Is Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Constant Comment Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, French Vanilla Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin), English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea
Check Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Tea · Pouch


