Is Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Constant Comment Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, French Vanilla Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin), English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea
Check Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Tea · Pouch


