Is Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea: Green Tea, Constant Comment: Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey: Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Plantation Mint: Black Tea, Spearmint, English Teatime: Black Tea

Check Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruityMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go