Is Bigelow Cold and Flu Teas Mixed Case Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lemon flavors with other natural flavors
  • natural flavor

lemon flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flowers, Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Natural Ginger And Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Ginger, Licorice Root, Ganedenbc30 (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6086), Spearmint Leaves

Check Bigelow Cold and Flu Teas Mixed Case against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep