Is Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A brisk, aromatic tea with citrusy and spiced notes, offering a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Often enjoyed hot for morning routines, sometimes with milk or sweetener, or chilled and served as iced tea. Reviewers note consistent flavor, strong aroma, and comforting character; some mention it can taste bold for delicate palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A brisk, aromatic tea with citrusy and spiced notes, offering a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Often enjoyed hot for morning routines, sometimes with milk or sweetener, or chilled and served as iced tea. Reviewers note consistent flavor, strong aroma, and comforting character; some mention it can taste bold for delicate palates.
Ingredients
Carefully Selected Black Tea, Rind Oranges, Sweet Spices, Natural Flavors
Check Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


