Is Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
- natural pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Mint Leaves, Natural Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Peach Granules, Apple, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Pomegranate Peel, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice
Check Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


