Is Bigelow Herb Tea, Spiced Apple Cider, Caffeine Free, Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Natural Apple, Apple Cider Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Clove

Check Bigelow Herb Tea, Spiced Apple Cider, Caffeine Free, Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bigelow Herb Tea, Spiced Apple Cider, Caffeine Free, Bags is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go