Is Bigelow Hot Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavors with other natural flavors
natural cinnamon flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black tea, cinnamon, natural cinnamon flavors with other natural flavors, licorice root
Check Bigelow Hot Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Hot Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Bigelow Hot Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


