Is Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags Vegan?

Description
Bigelow Tea offers a variety of flavors, including their Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach. This specialty tea is known for its flavorful black tea and is made with real spices, flavors, and herbs. Bigelow Tea is a family-owned company that makes all its teas in the United States, using hand-picked teas. While there is no specific information about what people say about the Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach, people generally love the taste of Bigelow teas and consider them a great substitute for coffee or regular ginger tea. The Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach comes in a pack of 20 tea bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial peach flavor
natural and artificial peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bigelow Tea offers a variety of flavors, including their Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach. This specialty tea is known for its flavorful black tea and is made with real spices, flavors, and herbs. Bigelow Tea is a family-owned company that makes all its teas in the United States, using hand-picked teas. While there is no specific information about what people say about the Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach, people generally love the taste of Bigelow teas and consider them a great substitute for coffee or regular ginger tea. The Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach comes in a pack of 20 tea bags.
Ingredients
Rose Hips, Hibiscus, Peaches, Natural And Artificial Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spices, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Apples, Strawberry Leaves, Roasted Chicory
Check Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


