Is Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Description
Bigelow Tea offers a variety of flavors, including their Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach. This specialty tea is known for its flavorful black tea and is made with real spices, flavors, and herbs. Bigelow Tea is a family-owned company that makes all its teas in the United States, using hand-picked teas. While there is no specific information about what people say about the Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach, people generally love the taste of Bigelow teas and consider them a great substitute for coffee or regular ginger tea. The Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach comes in a pack of 20 tea bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial peach flavor
natural and artificial peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bigelow Tea offers a variety of flavors, including their Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach. This specialty tea is known for its flavorful black tea and is made with real spices, flavors, and herbs. Bigelow Tea is a family-owned company that makes all its teas in the United States, using hand-picked teas. While there is no specific information about what people say about the Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach, people generally love the taste of Bigelow teas and consider them a great substitute for coffee or regular ginger tea. The Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach comes in a pack of 20 tea bags.
Ingredients
Rose Hips, Hibiscus, Peaches, Natural And Artificial Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spices, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Apples, Strawberry Leaves, Roasted Chicory
Check Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Perfect Peach -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


