Is Bigelow Turmeric Chili Matcha Green Tea Herbal Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemongrass, Nettle, Dandelion Leaves And Root, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Fennel, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Turmeric, Chili Powder
Check Bigelow Turmeric Chili Matcha Green Tea Herbal Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Turmeric Chili Matcha Green Tea Herbal Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Bigelow Turmeric Chili Matcha Green Tea Herbal Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pod


