Is Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ppg-4-ceteth-20
- ceteth-30
- ceteth-2
- ceteth-20
- propylene glycol
- taurine
- cetyl alcohol
- peg-20
- +1 more
ppg-4-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Colorant 102: Aqua/Water, Stearyl Alcohol, PEG-20, Ceteth-20, Ethanolamine, Cetyl Alcohol, P-Phenylenediamine, Ceteth-2, Ceteth-30, Petrolatum, Resorcinol, Parfum/Perfume/Fragrance, Ascorbic Acid, Steartrimonium Chloride, M-Aminophenol, Trisodium Hedta, Polyquaternium-6, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Sodium Sulfite, Taurine, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, Pullulan, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, BHT, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Cream Developer: Aqua/Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-4-Ceteth-20, Ceteth-2, Isostearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid
Check Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
About this product
Unknown


