Is Bigs Takis Fuego Sunflower Seeds Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, ACACIA GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA.

Check Bigs Takis Fuego Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing