Is Bilash Onion Bhajis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion (70%), Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Seeds, Ajwain Seeds, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Maize Starch, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Ground Bay Leaves. Contains Almonds, Cashews and Sesame.
Check Bilash Onion Bhajis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Onion Bhajis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


