Is Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- lactic acid
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Dried Mint, Dried Coriander, Mint Extract. Contains Milk and Buttermilk. It may also contain Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Gluten Sources, Mustard, Sesame and Soya.
Check Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


