Is Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Dried Mint, Dried Coriander, Mint Extract. Contains Milk and Buttermilk. It may also contain Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Gluten Sources, Mustard, Sesame and Soya.
Check Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


