Is Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten sources
- flavouring
gluten sources
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Dried Mint, Dried Coriander, Mint Extract. Contains Milk and Buttermilk. It may also contain Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Gluten Sources, Mustard, Sesame and Soya.
Check Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


