Is MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • cetyl alcohol
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • lactic acid
  • butter
  • +2 more

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cooling mint and dark chocolate notes combine with a crisp, crunchy coating and a creamy, tangy frozen interior; bars are firm when frozen but soften quickly, making them suitable as on-the-go snacks, quick desserts, or post-meal treats. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying crunch, refreshing flavor, and occasional minor melting concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water/eau), cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearalkonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, cetearyl glucoside, glyceryl stearate, sorbitan olivate, cocos nucifera (coconut), oil, sclerocarya bierra (marula), seed oil, aleurites moluccanna (kukui), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, water, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil (organic ingredient), theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, euterpe oleracea (acai), fruit extract (organic ingredient), rubus fruiticosus (blackberry), punica granatum (pomegranate), extract (organic ingredient), rosa canina (rosehip), calendula officinalis (calendula), flower extract (organic ingredient), aspalathus linearis (rooibos), leaf extract (organic ingredient), chamomilla recutita (matricaria), guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, argnine, sodium levulinate, prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond), vanillin, citrus aurantium dulcis (orange), peel oil, juniperus mexicana (cedarwood), dipteryx odorata (tonka bean), coffea arabica (coffee), eugenia caryophyllus (clove), flower oil, lactic acid, tocopheryl acetate, cetyl alcohol, potassium sorbate

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoTargetVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH | Spoonful