Is MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Cooling mint and dark chocolate notes combine with a crisp, crunchy coating and a creamy, tangy frozen interior; bars are firm when frozen but soften quickly, making them suitable as on-the-go snacks, quick desserts, or post-meal treats. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying crunch, refreshing flavor, and occasional minor melting concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cetyl alcohol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- lactic acid
- +1 more
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling mint and dark chocolate notes combine with a crisp, crunchy coating and a creamy, tangy frozen interior; bars are firm when frozen but soften quickly, making them suitable as on-the-go snacks, quick desserts, or post-meal treats. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying crunch, refreshing flavor, and occasional minor melting concerns.
Ingredients
aqua (water/eau), cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearalkonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, cetearyl glucoside, glyceryl stearate, sorbitan olivate, cocos nucifera (coconut), oil, sclerocarya bierra (marula), seed oil, aleurites moluccanna (kukui), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, water, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil (organic ingredient), theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, euterpe oleracea (acai), fruit extract (organic ingredient), rubus fruiticosus (blackberry), punica granatum (pomegranate), extract (organic ingredient), rosa canina (rosehip), calendula officinalis (calendula), flower extract (organic ingredient), aspalathus linearis (rooibos), leaf extract (organic ingredient), chamomilla recutita (matricaria), guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, argnine, sodium levulinate, prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond), vanillin, citrus aurantium dulcis (orange), peel oil, juniperus mexicana (cedarwood), dipteryx odorata (tonka bean), coffea arabica (coffee), eugenia caryophyllus (clove), flower oil, lactic acid, tocopheryl acetate, cetyl alcohol, potassium sorbate
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


