Is Bill Bailey's Beef Sirlion Flap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sirloin
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavors

beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF SIRLOIN, WATER, WITH LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE.

Check Bill Bailey's Beef Sirlion Flap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep