Is Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin tri-tip
- less than 2% of the following: garlic, brown sugar, pepper, spices, natural flavorings, soy sauce
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
beef sirloin tri-tip
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Irom, Beef sirloin tri-tip, water, with less than 2% of the following: garlic, brown sugar, pepper, spices, natural flavorings, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), sugar, salt, dextrose, potassium and sodium lactate, sodium phosphate. Contains: Soy
Check Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


