Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRY PIE FILLING (PITTED RED TART CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, ERYTHORBIC ACID), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 AND #3

Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich