Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRY PIE FILLING (PITTED RED TART CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, ERYTHORBIC ACID), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 AND #3
Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Kirkland Signature Cranberry Walnut Bread
Luigi's Real Italian Iced Cherry
Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry
About this product
Bread · Loaf


