Is Billy Bear Slices 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pea Starch, Salt, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Salt Replacers (Sodium Gluconate, Potassium Chloride), Spices, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite), Yeast Extract
Check Billy Bear Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy Bear Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Billy Bear Slices 90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


