Is Ember Chilli Rub Biltong 45g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
207g of Beef used for every 100g of Biltong, Beef, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Coriander, Garlic Powder, Chilli, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Clove, Cayenne, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Ember Chilli Rub Biltong 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ember Chilli Rub Biltong 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


