Is Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a fine, pillowy crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and breakfast French toast. Reviewers note consistent softness, convenient large sizing, and good value, while some report occasional packaging squashing or faster-than-expected staling after a few days' storage on shelves.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a fine, pillowy crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and breakfast French toast. Reviewers note consistent softness, convenient large sizing, and good value, while some report occasional packaging squashing or faster-than-expected staling after a few days' storage on shelves.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL), SALT, NON-FAT MILK, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DATEM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LACTIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, IODINE], SOY LECITHIN.
Check Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


