Is Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- egg yolks
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Huar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crystalline Fructose, Cottonseed Oil, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenam, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide
Check Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


