Is Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Huar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crystalline Fructose, Cottonseed Oil, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenam, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide
Check Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


