Is Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Enriched Corn Meal, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey, Artificial Flavor, Cinammon, Soy Lecithin
Check Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


