Is BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), PEANUTS, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), CHIPOTLE PEPPER.
Check BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


