Is BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), PEANUTS, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), CHIPOTLE PEPPER.
Check BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


