Is BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), PEANUTS, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), CHIPOTLE PEPPER.
Check BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT CRAFT CHOCOLATE FRUIT NUT SPICE BAR, BING CHERRY, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


