Is Binggrae Melona Banana Ice Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- rice syrup solids
- oats
- may contain milk, egg, oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Syrup Solids, Banana Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Waxy Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Mono-and-diglycerides, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Turmeric, Beet Red. May contain Milk, Egg, Oats (Gluten), Tree Nut (Pistachio).
Check Binggrae Melona Banana Ice Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Binggrae Melona Banana Ice Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


