No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Sugar, Corn syrup, Milk ingredient (Dairy spread), Modified milk ingredients (Skim milk powder, Whey powder), Artificial flavour, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Salt, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Carrageenan, Erythrosine. Contains milk.

Check Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) | Spoonful