Is BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Berryrich Orac 3000, Proprietary Fruit Blend Of: Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Strawberry (Fragaria Vesca), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Blueberry (Vaccinium Corymbosum), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Sinensis), Peel, Softgel: Gelatin, Gylcerin, Purified Water, Orange Colour (Maltodextrin, Annatto,turmeric, Silica), Titanium Dioxide Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax
Check BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 180 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


