Is Bio-Dinkelmehl Type 630 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- de 4021851 526354
de 4021851 526354
Dietitian noteCalcium hydroxide (e526) is usually derived from limestone, but can be derived from animal sources like sea shells as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Outer layer germ. For this dennree spelt flour Type 630, the flour body of the spelt grain is milled in multiple stages. Manufactured by: Vogtland BioMühlen GmbH, D-08527 Plauen-OT Straßberg for dennree GmbH, Hofer Straße 11, D-95183 Töpen, www.dennree.de 4021851 526354
Check Bio-Dinkelmehl Type 630 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-Dinkelmehl Type 630 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
About this product
Grain · Powder


