Is BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Papaya (Carica Papaya), Fruit, Papain (From Carica Papaya Fruit), Bromelain (From Ananas Comosus/bracteatus Fruit), Amylase (From Aspergillus Oryzae), Pepsin (From Porcine Stomach), Pancrelipase (From Porcine Pancreas), Yielding: 200 Usp Protease Units/ 200 Usp Amylase Units/ 48 Usp Lipase Units, Dextrose, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllincontains: Milk
Check BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


