Is Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavouring
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (62%), Seeds (Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Dates, Almonds , Currants, Freeze Dried Raspberries (3%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Coconut (2%), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


