Is Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (62%), Seeds (Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Dates, Almonds , Currants, Freeze Dried Raspberries (3%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Coconut (2%), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


