Is Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (52%), Dates, Skimmed Milk Powder, Seeds (sunflower, Brown Linseed, Pumpkin), Ground Almonds, Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Natural Flavouring, Natural Calcium From Seaweed. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep