Is Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (52%), Dates, Skimmed Milk Powder, Seeds (sunflower, Brown Linseed, Pumpkin), Ground Almonds, Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Natural Flavouring, Natural Calcium From Seaweed. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio & Me Porridge+ Golden Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


