Is Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free wholegrain oats (44%), dates, chicory root fibre, extra virgin olive oil, almond butter, seeds (3%) (pumpkin, sunflower), almonds, freeze-dried berries (2%) (strawberry, raspberry), dried carrot, seaweed (providing natural calcium), currants, beetroot and carrot extract, natural flavourings. Oats, Almonds. Produced in a facility that handles peanuts, milk, eggs, soya, and other tree nuts.

Check Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar | Spoonful