Is Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearate
vegetable stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearate, Silica
Check Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
FOOD EARTH VEGETABLE BIRYANI, 7.93 OZ
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured
Where to buy
Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


