Is Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearate, Silica
Check Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
FOOD EARTH VEGETABLE BIRYANI, 7.93 OZ
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured
Where to buy
Bio Nutrition Moringa Super Food -- 5000 mg - 60 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


