Is Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya free
soya free
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Grains 63,5% (Wheat Flour",, Oat Flakes, Whole Wheat Flour",, Whole Rye Flour', Spelt Flour 4,5%), En, Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavour, Source Of Fiber, Lactose Tree, Milk Protein Free, Nuts Free, Egg Free, Soya Free, From Organic Farming, M
Check Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


