Is BIO-STRATH (ORIGINAL) ELIXIR - 500ML Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • thyme 10 % malt extract 5 % honey 5 % orange juice

thyme 10 % malt extract 5 % honey 5 % orange juice

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 5Contain:, Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Whole Cell, The Bottle Contains: 80% Herbal Yeast Plasmolysate From The Following Wild Herbs: Angelica, Balm, Basil, Caraway, Camomile, Cinnamon, Elder, Fennel, Horseradish, Hyssop, Lavender, Licorice, Parsley, Peppermint, Sage And Thyme 10 % Malt Extract 5 % Honey 5 % Orange Juice

Check BIO-STRATH (ORIGINAL) ELIXIR - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIO-STRATH (ORIGINAL) ELIXIR - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousFruityHoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking