Is BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • zinc amino acid chelate

zinc amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Herbals: Andrographis paniculata (andrographis) extract dry conc. AP Bio® 178.6 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 2.5 g, standardized to contain andrographolides 62.5 mg. Olea europaea (olive) extract dry conc. 150 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 750 mg, standardized to contain oleuropein 30 mg. Echinacea purpurea (echinacea) extract dry conc. 125 mg, equivalent to dry root 750 mg, standardized to contain cichoric acid 250 micrograms. Ascorbic Acit, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate.

Check BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go