Is Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french vanilla flavor
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural mocha flavor
natural french vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Mocha Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Rebaudioside A (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk.
Check Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


