Is Biogaia Proctis BABY + Vitamin D Lactiacid Bacteria With Vitamin D For Gut And Immune System Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, L. Reuteri Dsm 17938, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil And Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol).
Check Biogaia Proctis BABY + Vitamin D Lactiacid Bacteria With Vitamin D For Gut And Immune System against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biogaia Proctis BABY + Vitamin D Lactiacid Bacteria With Vitamin D For Gut And Immune System in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


