Is Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 19% minimum
- whole milk solids
- milk chocolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-g80
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Inulin, Live Cultures (Lactobacillus acidophilus LA-G80, Bifidobacterium lactis BL-G101), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Milk Chocolate contains 27% Cocoa Solids minimum and Milk Solids 19% minimum
Check Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


